No Products in the Cart
Selected by Mona Bavar, Founder, DLISH · Updated October 19, 2026
Sixty gifts for clients, CEOs, him, her, the host and more. Italian, vintage and handmade, each sent with a handwritten card.
The holiday promise
For selected in-stock gifts shipping to US addresses, order by November 13 for delivery December 8 to 16, before offices empty.
One gift for the whole list. These are the boxes we keep in depth, so forty clients get the same thing on the same day.
Italian Prosecco & Gourmet Delights$230
FIOL Prosecco, Frisino olives from Puglia, two Ichendorf Kokeshi flutes. Held in quantity for long lists.
Bordeaux & Swiss Chocolate$304
Clos Monicord Bordeaux, two Wabi Sabi glasses, three Cadesio chocolate bars. Held in quantity.
Artisanal Pasta Experience$121
Pastificio dei Campi pasta, Cilento tomato sauce, a Bitossi Home bowl. No alcohol.
Aged Balsamic, 12 Years$132
Red Label balsamic aged more than twelve years in a series of barrels. Held in quantity.
Penguin Martini Gift Box$194
A penguin shaker, two vintage black-stem martini glasses, Gordal olives and LA CHIPS. Six made.
The bottle and the pen are taken. Give them something numbered, carved or blown by hand.
The Emperor$476
From the numbered Archetype series. A 2018 Sangiovese, bronze tools and a guidebook. One left.
The High Priestess$476
From the Archetype series. Italian wine, a brass bowl, an amethyst pendulum, a tarot deck. One left.
Editions Milano Marble Cooler G$1,440
From the Cooler collection by Editions Milano, carved from Italian marble.
The Jung Archetypes$350
Amphora-aged Tuscan Sangiovese, an amber glass, a tarot deck and Jung. Two left.
Wave Chocolate Container & Tray$263
Ceramic, designed by Cristian Visentin. Holds the chocolate, then serves it.
A corkscrew from Monaco, a moka pot for the stove, a spirit he hasn’t tried yet.
Agalia Sicilian Spirit Set$400
Agalia, a Sicilian distillate, with two tasting glasses and an artisan panettone.
Vintage Monaco Corkscrew & Opener$200
Silver-plated, from Manufacture de Monaco, with navy rope handles. One of one.
Lady Anne Moka Pot, Black$132
Designed by Lara Caffi for knIndustrie. Italian coffee, made the slow way.
Vintage Royal Crystal Rock Glasses$115
Four vintage Italian barware glasses by Royal Crystal Rock. One set.
Glass that changes colour in the light, Murano for the table, an aperitivo at seven.
Vintage Baccarat & Prosecco Rosé$360
Two late-19th-century Baccarat coupes with FIOL Prosecco Rosé. Three left.
Arnolfo di Cambio Alexandrite Coupe$126
1970s Tuscan art glass that changes colour with the light. Three left.
Italian Spritz Box$109
A ready-to-pour Campari Spritz, olives, tarallini, a glass and the Spritz book.
Cobalt Murano Bowl by T. SAKHI$617
Hand-blown on Murano, Lebanese design and Venetian craft. One of one.
You’ve eaten at their table all year. Give them something to set it with.
The Glass Pot$452
Barolo, Gragnano spaghetti, Cilento sauce and olive oil, with the glass pot to cook them in.
Pyxis Mozzarella Dish$429
Designed by Raffaella Del Giudice for Eleit.it, handmade by Real Fabbrica di Capodimonte.
Vintage Amethyst Cocktail Set$332
A mid-century hand-blown pitcher with six hourglass glasses. One of one.
Gea Bread & Oil Dish$172
Handmade in Naples by Rua Catalana, for bread and olive oil at the start of a meal.
Vintage Luminarc Martini Glasses$246
Six French martini glasses with jet-black stems. Two sets left.
Marble for the counter, an apron cut in Milan, salt from a farm in Umbria.
Umbrian Salt & Olive Oil$143
Four sea salts and organic olive oil from one certified-organic farm in Umbria.
Speziale Spice Box$178
A spice box shaped like a toolbox, designed in Palermo by Raffaella Guidobono for Eleit.it.
They have the wine. Give them something to pour it into.
Vintage Italian Crystal Decanter Set$526
A decanter and six glasses with smoky grey stems. One of one.
Vintage Carlo Moretti Murano Glasses$583
Six wine and aperitif glasses, hand-blown on Murano. One set.
Vintage French Wine Glasses, Set of 8$166
Hand-blown crystal with blue and green rings, Biot style. One set.
Vintage Amber Stem Glasses, Set of 8$132
Four wine and four grappa glasses from mid-century Italy. One set.
For the people who carried the year. Small, good, and useful on Monday morning.
Sicilian Spice & Olive Oil$132
Four spice blends and organic Etna olive oil from Boniviri, a B Corp.
Antique, one of one, or blown by a single hand. When it’s gone, it’s gone.
Tea, truffle soup, olive oil from the Amalfi Coast. Nothing that needs a corkscrew.
Pumpkin & Black Truffle Soup$229
Quintosapore soup, Umbrian olive oil and two handmade bowls by Maddalena Selvini.
Famiglia Oliva Olive Oil Tasting$440
Amalfi Coast DOP olive oil with three handmade tasting vessels.
Balsamic Tasting Set$343
Traditional balsamic from Acetaia San Giacomo with Camere Olfattive vessels.
Tarocchi Disturbanti Tarot Deck$126
A 78-card deck by Valentina Naldini, the one in the Jung box. Two left.
Small numbers, named makers. Nothing here looks like the budget it came from.
Kokeshi Champagne Flute · $30
Tutù Pink Flute · $30
Tutù Amber Cup · $40
Clos Monicord Bordeaux · $44
Merlino Teapot · $48
Bitossi Splatter Bowl · $48
Travasi Wine Decanter · $83
Vintage Marble Table Lighter · $92
Il Grembiale Milano Chef’s Apron · $109
Italian Spritz Box · $109
Olive Oil Tasting Set · $112
Vintage Royal Crystal Rock Glasses · $115
Lady Anne Moka Pot · $120
Artisanal Pasta Experience · $121
Tarocchi Disturbanti Tarot Deck · $126
Arnolfo di Cambio Alexandrite Coupe · $126
Coffee Box · $127
Aged Balsamic, 12 Years · $132
Lady Anne Moka Pot, Black · $132
Vintage Amber Stem Glasses, Set of 8 · $132
Sicilian Spice & Olive Oil · $132
Vintage Purple-Stem Flutes · $132
Umbrian Salt & Olive Oil · $143
More on the gift boxes page. Ordering for a long list late in the season? Read what still works for late orders.
Sending to a list?
Tell us how many people, where they are and the budget per head. We confirm stock and send back three directions within two days, with your name on the card.
Send the briefPrices as shown to US buyers on October 19, 2026. Vintage and one-of-one pieces sell once.